Newsletter subscribe

Film, Local

South by Southwest (SXSW) Saturday List of 2010 Festival Films

March 13, 2010 /  by  
 

Films Playing Today – Saturday March 13th

(Click on each film to learn more about each one on the SXSW website):

SWSW 2010 Film Festival Logo

Alamo Lamar 1
11:00 AM Bikini Lighters World Premiere
11:00 AM Brave Donkey North American Premiere
11:00 AM Equestrian Sexual Response World Premiere
11:00 AM Girls Named Pinky World Premiere
11:00 AM Jean-Paul Luc Sebastien Rene World Premiere
11:00 AM Narrative Shorts 1
11:00 AM Pancake Breakfast World Premiere
11:00 AM Snapshots World Premiere
11:00 AM The Mess Hall of an Online Warrior World Premiere
1:30 PM ANATINUS World Premiere
1:30 PM Black Ops Arabesque
1:30 PM Coney Island Baby North American Premiere
1:30 PM Have You Seen My Hair? World Premiere
1:30 PM Narrative Shorts 2
1:30 PM Out of Nowhere World Premiere
1:30 PM Televisnu World Premiere
1:30 PM The Big Fiddle World Premiere
4:00 PM 6 World Premiere
4:00 PM Big Birding Day World Premiere
4:00 PM Documentary Shorts
4:00 PM Mr. Hypnotism World Premiere
4:00 PM Quadrangle
4:00 PM Seltzer Works World Premiere
4:00 PM White Lines and The Fever: The Death of DJ Junebug World Premiere
6:30 PM Star Wars: Retold
6:30 PM The People vs. George Lucas World Premiere
9:15 PM Lawrence Wright Presents a Surprise Screening
11:59 PM Monsters World Premiere
Alamo Lamar 2
11:45 AM The Freebie
2:00 PM Last Train Home
4:15 PM Ain’t In It For My Health: A Film About Levon Helm World Premiere
7:00 PM His & Hers
7:00 PM Loop Planes World Premiere
9:30 PM The Oath
Alamo Lamar 3
11:30 AM Passenger Pigeons World Premiere
2:15 PM Hood To Coast World Premiere
4:45 PM Greenlit World Premiere
7:00 PM How to Fold a Flag
9:30 PM The Weird World of Blowfly World Premiere
Alamo Ritz 1
11:30 AM Phillip The Fossil World Premiere
2:00 PM The Myth of the American Sleepover World Premiere
4:30 PM Mars World Premiere
7:00 PM Cold Weather World Premiere
9:30 PM Brotherhood World Premiere
11:59 PM Amer U.S. Premiere
Alamo Ritz 2
12:00 PM Diplomacy
12:00 PM World Peace and other 4th-Grade Achievements World Premiere
2:00 PM Les Signes Vitaux/Vital Signs U.S. Premiere
4:15 PM Skeletons North American Premiere
6:45 PM Keep Dancing
6:45 PM NY Export: Opus Jazz World Premiere
9:00 PM American Grindhouse World Premiere
11:30 PM Cannibal Girls
Carver
5:00 PM Bellis Simplex
5:00 PM Bon Vivant World Premiere
5:00 PM Cut All Expenses World Premiere
5:00 PM Day 752
5:00 PM Fire in the Dark World Premiere
5:00 PM Give the Dog a Bone
5:00 PM I Ain’t Missing You
5:00 PM Life through the Lens World Premiere
5:00 PM Lost and Found
5:00 PM Magneto’s Revenge
5:00 PM Song About Me World Premiere
5:00 PM Texas High School Shorts
5:00 PM The 3rd law World Premiere
5:00 PM The Cold Day in Hell World Premiere
5:00 PM The Game of Ninja World Premiere
5:00 PM The Paperbag Lover World Premiere
5:00 PM The Sleep Project
5:00 PM Together Forever U.S. Premiere
5:00 PM Unforgotten World Premiere
G-Tech
12:00 PM War Don Don World Premiere
2:30 PM Marwencol World Premiere
5:00 PM 11/4/08 World Premiere
5:00 PM Lunch watching TV North American Premiere
7:00 PM The Thorn in the Heart
9:30 PM Dirty Pictures World Premiere
Hideout
12:00 PM AMAC – Austin Film Society
2:00 PM AMAC – Reel Women
4:00 PM IDFA DocLab: GDP
4:00 PM IDFA DocLab: Prison Valley
6:00 PM Presunto Culpable/Presumed Guilty
8:00 PM Reel Injun North American Premiere
Paramount
11:00 AM Thunder Soul World Premiere
1:30 PM BARRY MUNDAY World Premiere
4:00 PM Wake World Premiere
6:45 PM Micmacs / Micmacs à tire-larigot
9:30 PM Cyrus

everything subject to change